Is oreo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- egg
- sc10832057100331 zui hou yi wei yue /ri
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
区白榆路51号 品(苏州)有限公司湖西分公司(工厂代码s 号:sc10832057100331 最后一位 月/日):请见包装侧面 站:www,mdlz,cn 凉干燥处,避免阳光直射。 0810 5536, 400 818 5536 100 产品合格 奥利奥夹心饼干原味 oreo sandwich cookie net weight: 97g ingredients wheat ficur sugar soyhean oil,cocoa powder,corn starch (glucose raising agont(e500, e503),phospholipid, acidity regulator(e,330), salt,food flavoring allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold, produced on a line hundling sesame, dairy, egg, cereals containing gluten encry fat 营美成公車
Check oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


