Is Orgain Kids Protein + Brain Health Chocolate Flavored Organic Nutritional Shake Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS, BETA CAROTENE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT.

Check Orgain Kids Protein + Brain Health Chocolate Flavored Organic Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateVanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingMeal Prep