Is Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Grass Fed Milk Protein Concentrate), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Arabic Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia, Orgain Vitamin Blend Tocopherol Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Orgain Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Kale, Organic Beet, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Tomato), Mg Orgain Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Blueberry, Organic Banana, Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Raspberry), Mg
Check Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


