Is Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grass fed milk protein concentrate
- organic whey protein concentrate
organic grass fed milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Grass Fed Milk Protein Concentrate), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Arabic Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia, Orgain Vitamin Blend Tocopherol Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Orgain Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Kale, Organic Beet, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Tomato), Mg Orgain Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Blueberry, Organic Banana, Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Raspberry), Mg
Check Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Orgain Kids Protein Organic Nutritional Shake Chocolate -- 12 Shakes Each / Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


