Is Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavor
- organic barley grass
- organic wheat grass
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
orgain organic protein blend (organic pea protein , organic brown rice protein , organic chia seed), orgain organic creamer base (organic acacia gum , organic high oleic sunflower oil , organic inulin , organic rice dextrins , organic rice bran extract , organic rosemary extract), organic rice dextrins, organic natural flavors, organic erythritol, organic sprout blend (organic amaranth sprout , organic quinoa sprout , organic millet sprout , organic buckwheat sprout , organic garbanzo bean sprout , organic lentil sprout , organic adzuki sprout , organic flax sprout , organic sunflower sprout , organic pumpkin sprout , organic chia sprout , organic sesame sprout), organic acacia gum, natural flavor, organic guar gum, organic greens blend (organic barley grass , organic wheat grass , organic oat grass , organic alfalfa grass), organic amla fruit extract (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic food based b vitamin blend (organic guava , organic holy basil , organic lemon extract), xanthan gum, organic veggie blend (organic tomato , organic spinach , organic beet , organic carrot , organic kale), organic fruit blend (organic acai , organic apple , organic banana , organic blueberry , organic raspberry)
Check Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Vanilla Bean -- 2.01 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


