Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz Corn Free?

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a top-quality product that has gained recognition as the #1 plant protein powder brand in the U.S. It is made from a blend of organic peas, brown rice, and chia seeds, providing a vegan protein option. With its clean ingredients, this protein powder delivers 21 grams of organic protein per serving. It is also free from soy, dairy, gluten, and artificial preservatives. Offering a creamy flavor, it is easy to prepare and can be mixed with water, milk, or protein shakes. Additionally, it contains 5 grams of prebiotic fiber, no sugar, and provides 150 calories per serving. Ideal for those seeking healthy nutrition on the go, Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a fantastic choice.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- xanthan gum
- organic natural flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a top-quality product that has gained recognition as the #1 plant protein powder brand in the U.S. It is made from a blend of organic peas, brown rice, and chia seeds, providing a vegan protein option. With its clean ingredients, this protein powder delivers 21 grams of organic protein per serving. It is also free from soy, dairy, gluten, and artificial preservatives. Offering a creamy flavor, it is easy to prepare and can be mixed with water, milk, or protein shakes. Additionally, it contains 5 grams of prebiotic fiber, no sugar, and provides 150 calories per serving. Ideal for those seeking healthy nutrition on the go, Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a fantastic choice.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC MUNG BEAN PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN FIBER, ORGANIC REBA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


