Is Orgain Organic Protein Powder Iced Coffee Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CAFFEINE EXTRACT (ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS).
Check Orgain Organic Protein Powder Iced Coffee Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Protein Powder Iced Coffee Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


