Is ORGANIC AGED BALSAMIC DRESSING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil

organic soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich sweet-tart flavor with mellow acidity and a syrupy, glossy texture that coats greens and proteins. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade, glaze, or finishing drizzle. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and smooth consistency, praising pourability, while some report occasional variance in acidity or thickness between batches, and subtle aged complexity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORGANIC AGED BALSAMIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC AGED BALSAMIC DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping