Is ORGANIC BISTRO POWERHOUSE GRAINS SALAD Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheatberries
- natural flavors
organic wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC RED KALE), ORGANIC ZESTY ORANGE VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOY OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORANGE CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL), ORGANIC WHEATBERRIES, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.
Check ORGANIC BISTRO POWERHOUSE GRAINS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BISTRO POWERHOUSE GRAINS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


