Is ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEANS AND QUINOA BLEND: ORGANIC COOKED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC COOKED QUINOA (ORGANIC QUINOA, WATER), ORGANIC SWEET CORN, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER. ORGANIC RED SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


