Is ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEANS AND QUINOA BLEND: ORGANIC COOKED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC COOKED QUINOA (ORGANIC QUINOA, WATER), ORGANIC SWEET CORN, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER. ORGANIC RED SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC SPICE.

Check ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go