Is ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEANS AND QUINOA BLEND: ORGANIC COOKED BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC COOKED QUINOA (ORGANIC QUINOA, WATER), ORGANIC SWEET CORN, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER. ORGANIC RED SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, NATURALLY-DERIVED CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRY ONION, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, SWEET CORN, QUINOA, CARROTS AND TOMATO SAUCE BOWL, BLACK BEAN & QUINOA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


