Is Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat silk
oat silk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Coffea arabica (Coffee) Bean powder, Prunus armeniaca (Apricot kernel oil), Cetearyl alcohol & Polysorbate 60, Pumice, Helianthus annuus (Sunflower oil), Cocos nucifera (Coconut oil), Potassium oleate, Potassium cocoate, Potassium citrate, Citric acid (Castile), Persea gratissima (Avocado oil), Vegetable glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglyerin, Stearic Acid, Xanthan gum, Avena sativa meal extract (Oat silk), Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (Roasted coffee oil), Coffea Robusta Seed Oil (Green Coffee oil) Olea europaea (Olive oil), Cucumis Melo Fruit Extract (Melon extract), Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry extract), Carica papaya (Papaya extract), Citrus aurantium dulcis (Orange oil), Citrus medica limonum (Lemon essential oil), Citrus aurantifolia (Lime essential oil), Citrus grandis (Grapefruit essential oil), Citral, Limonene, Linalool
Check Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


