Is Organic Brazilian Style Barbecue Rub Spicy & Smoky Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC CORIANDER POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC GROUND THYME, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER.

Check Organic Brazilian Style Barbecue Rub Spicy & Smoky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Spice Mix, Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlickyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingMeat Poultry Fish