Is Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Apple Cider, Vinegar, Water, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


