Is Organic Chicken Stock Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 (3.5 lb) whole chicken, quartered, 1½ teaspoons kosher salt, divided, 1 tablespoon extra-virgin olive oil, 4 carrots, diced, 2 large leeks, trimmed and diced, 2 celery stalks, diced, 1 (32 oz) container 365 Organic Chicken Stock, 1 bunch thyme, tied with kitchen twine, 1 cup unbleached all-purpose flour, ½ cup cornmeal, 2 teaspoons baking powder, ¼ teaspoon ground black pepper, 3 tablespoons cold unsalted butter, ¼ cup chives, finely chopped, 1 egg, lightly beaten, ½ cup milk, ¼ cup parsley, finely chopped

Check Organic Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Pouch, Other

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
RichCreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup