Is Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), LECITHIN (VEGETABLE SOURCE), OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL*, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GLUTEN, SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), OLUS (VEGETABLE) OIL, AROMA [CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, RUBUS IDAEUS (RASPBERRY) FRUIT EXTRACT, VANILLA PLANIFOLIA (VANILLA) FRUIT EXTRACT, ANIBA ROSAEODORA (ROSEWOOD) WOOD OIL, SALVIA SCLAREA (CLARY SAGE) OIL, MICHELIA CHAMPACA (MAGNOLIA) FLOWER EXTRACT, ANANAS SATIVUS (PINEAPPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, PYRUS MALUS (APPLE) FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSA DAMASCENA (DAMASK ROSE) EXTRACT, OSMANTHUS FRAGRANS (FRAGRANT OLIVE) FLOWER EXTRACT, CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL], POTASSIUM SORBATE. *89.13% ORGANIC

Check Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Children Conditioner Berry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy