Is Organic Creamy broccoli soup Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check Organic Creamy broccoli soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Creamy broccoli soup is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep