Is ORGANIC CRISPY STRIPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic sweet whey powder
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
organic sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT OR BREAST TENDERS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC FOOD STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SWEET WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, PARFRIED IN ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL.
Check ORGANIC CRISPY STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRISPY STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Poultry · Strip


