Is Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavour

organic natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet watermelon top notes combine with cool cucumber undertones, producing a crisp, watery mouthfeel and smooth finish. Often served chilled as a refreshing beverage, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customers commonly note its subtle, clean flavor, easy drinkability, and light aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, SEA SALT, L-MALIC ACID, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, AND ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).

Check Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Cucumber Watermelon Electrol. Infusion is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go