Is ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured organic milk
  • milk
  • organic white cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic egg whites (organic egg whites, organic cornstarch, organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic spice), organic spinach (organic spinach, organic coconut oil, organic garlic, sea salt, organic spices), organic chicken sausage (organic chicken, sea salt, organic spices, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic caramel color), organic white cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured organic milk, sea salt, vegetable enzymes)

Check ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH & CHICKEN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go