Is Organic Energy Tonic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Chokeberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Cola Nut Extract, Great Yellow Gentian Extract, Quinine Extract, Natural Orange Extract, Ginger Extract, Gurana Extract, Cardamom Extract, Natural Flavours, Carbonated Water, Organically Grown , Recommended Usage: 1 Container Per Day, Due To High Caffeine Content, Not Reccomended For Children, Pregnant/breastfeeding Women, Individuals Sensitive To Caffeine, Or Mixing With Alcohol, Also Not Recommended For Diabetics Or Individuals Sensitive To Quinine, Amount Of Caffeine From All Sources 5Per Single Serving, Pasteurized And Naturally Cloudy
Check Organic Energy Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Energy Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Energy Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


