Is ORGANIC GORP TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- calcium carbonate
- organic milk chocolate
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic milk chocolate jewels
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE JEWELS (ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH OR ORGANIC CORNSTARCH), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC COLORS (ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES, ORGANIC ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check ORGANIC GORP TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GORP TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


