Is ORGANIC HONEY WATER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WINTER BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, ORGANIC CHERRY, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC FLAVORS, AND ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATES), ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check ORGANIC HONEY WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


