Is Organic Infant Formula Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC LACTOSE, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL*, MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, L-CARNITINE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, INOSITOL, POTASSIUM IODIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, d-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN C PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D and VITAMIN B12
Check Organic Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


