Is Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy pickles with a pronounced herbaceous aroma and firm snap; texture ranges from crunchy to slightly yielding depending on jar. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, charcuterie, or as a snack and garnish. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, bold herbal flavor, convenient jar size, and occasional variability in flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cucumbers, water, organic distilled white vinegar, salt, organic dehydrated garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavors, organic turmeric (color)

Check Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich
Gluten Free? Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz | Spoonful