Is Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tropical and citrus notes balance in a lightly tangy, subtly sweet profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing beverage, used post-exercise for rehydration, or mixed into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, and convenient, portable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical and citrus notes balance in a lightly tangy, subtly sweet profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing beverage, used post-exercise for rehydration, or mixed into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, and convenient, portable packaging.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE AND ORGANIC PUMPKIN JUICE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).
Check Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


