Is ORGANIC PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, PINK PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT SWIRL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, PINK PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, PINK PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


