Is Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
*Strawberries, *Bananas, *Pitaya, *Raw Almonds, Certified Organic Plant Protein Blend: [Organic Pea (Seed), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia (Seed), Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Cranberry (Seed), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Pumpkin (Seed)], Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Raw Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Raw Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] 1 Billion CFU, *Spinach, *Mulberries, Probiotics (L. Ramnosus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, B. Breve, B. Coagulans) 5 Billion CFU * = Organic
Check Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Frozen, Cube


