Is Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Strawberries, *Bananas, *Pitaya, *Raw Almonds, Certified Organic Plant Protein Blend: [Organic Pea (Seed), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia (Seed), Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Cranberry (Seed), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Pumpkin (Seed)], Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Raw Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Raw Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] 1 Billion CFU, *Spinach, *Mulberries, Probiotics (L. Ramnosus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, B. Breve, B. Coagulans) 5 Billion CFU * = Organic
Check Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Frozen, Cube


