Is Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
- lipase
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Strawberries, *Bananas, *Pitaya, *Raw Almonds, Certified Organic Plant Protein Blend: [Organic Pea (Seed), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia (Seed), Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Cranberry (Seed), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Pumpkin (Seed)], Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Raw Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Raw Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] 1 Billion CFU, *Spinach, *Mulberries, Probiotics (L. Ramnosus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, B. Breve, B. Coagulans) 5 Billion CFU * = Organic
Check Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Frozen, Cube


