Is Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Strawberries, *Bananas, *Pitaya, *Raw Almonds, Certified Organic Plant Protein Blend: [Organic Pea (Seed), Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chia (Seed), Organic Flax (Seed), Organic Cranberry (Seed), Organic Baobab (Fruit), Organic Pumpkin (Seed)], Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Raw Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Beta-glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Raw Probiotic Blend: [Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus] 1 Billion CFU, *Spinach, *Mulberries, Probiotics (L. Ramnosus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, B. Breve, B. Coagulans) 5 Billion CFU * = Organic
Check Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Pitaya Superfood Dragon Smoothie Cubes, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Frozen, Cube


