Is Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT* *ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), SUNFLOWER BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, BROWN SUGAR*, COCOA NIBS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUP INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* *ORGANIC
Check Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)


