Is Organic Soy Barista Blend Gluten Free?

Description
The Pacific Barista Series Original Soy Beverage is a specially formulated non-dairy beverage made from all natural ingredients. It is designed to withstand high temperatures and delivers consistently smooth, velvety microfoam, making it perfect for latte art. People rave about its taste, claiming it to be the best, and appreciate its great frothing quality. Overall, this organic soy barista blend is highly regarded for its performance and flavor.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pacific Barista Series Original Soy Beverage is a specially formulated non-dairy beverage made from all natural ingredients. It is designed to withstand high temperatures and delivers consistently smooth, velvety microfoam, making it perfect for latte art. People rave about its taste, claiming it to be the best, and appreciate its great frothing quality. Overall, this organic soy barista blend is highly regarded for its performance and flavor.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOY BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Organic Soy Barista Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Soy Barista Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Soy Barista Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


