Is Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trilogy: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Raspberry Juice (Organically Produced), Lemon Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerade: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerberry: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Blueberry Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!!

Check Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go