Is Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trilogy: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Raspberry Juice (Organically Produced), Lemon Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerade: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerberry: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Blueberry Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!!

Check Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go