Is Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Broccoli Florets, Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes. Vegetables May Vary By Season.
Check Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable


