Is Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- organic skim milk powder
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- organic cultured dextrose
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Broccoli Florets, Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes. Vegetables May Vary By Season.
Check Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Organic Vegetable Tray with Organic Ranch Dip - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Spreadable


