Is Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mg organic extract reishi fruiting organ
mg organic extract reishi fruiting organ
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Reishi Cultured Mycelia (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Organic Moringa Leaves (Moringa Oleifera), Mg Organic Roasted Chicory Root (Cichorium Intybus), Mg Organic Extract Reishi Fruiting Organ (Ganoderma Lucidum), Mg Non-medicinal Ingredient: Organic Carob Organic Cocoa Shells Organic Roasted Dandelion Root Organic Cinnamon Bark Natural Vanilla And Chocolate Flavours
Check Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Organic Vitality and Immunity Herbal Tea, Herbalist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


