Is ORGANIC ZESTY BUFFALO LOWFAT YOGURT DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk
- natural flavors
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT ORGANIC MILK, WATER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE ONION, PECTIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CHIVES, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check ORGANIC ZESTY BUFFALO LOWFAT YOGURT DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ZESTY BUFFALO LOWFAT YOGURT DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


