Is Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar Gluten Free?

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso
- xanthan gum organic flavor
organic miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette made with agave nectar is a highly popular salad dressing among people. It is considered their favorite dressing due to its great taste. Additionally, its organic nature is another reason why people appreciate it so much. The inclusion of agave nectar in the dressing further enhances its appeal. With these qualities, Organicville Miso Ginger dressing stands out as a beloved choice for salad enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Miso (Organic Rice, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Water, Culture), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Ginger, Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum Organic Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper.
Check Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Organicville Miso Ginger Organic Vinaigrette Made with Agave Nectar is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


