Is Orgran Crispibread Crispbread Quinoa 125g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, thin crispbread with a consistently crunchy, brittle texture and a mild toasted flavor; commonly used as a base for spreads, cheese, dips or as a low-volume snack alongside soups and salads. Customer reviews often note dependable crispness, suitability for toppings, and occasional fragility during handling and occasional crumbs observed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour (40%), Rice Flour, Wholegrain Sorghum (15%), Wholegrain Quinoa (10%), Iodised Salt.

Check Orgran Crispibread Crispbread Quinoa 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orgran Crispibread Crispbread Quinoa 125g is available at 5 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCountdownGf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich