Is ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, BABY CUT CORN, SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SHERRY WINE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, FLAVOR).
Check ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


