Is ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


