Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


