Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Smoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Beef Jerky (Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Dried Sweetened Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid)

Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY | Spoonful