Is ORIGINAL BONELESS & SKINLESS SALMON FILLETS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Farm Raised Salmon , Canola Oil , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Water , Salt , Spices , Dehydrated Garlic , Paprika , Dehydrated Onion , Yeast Extract , Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper , Citric Acid , Grill Flavor ( , from : Sunflower Oil ) , Natural Flavors , Smoke Flavor . Color Added .
Check ORIGINAL BONELESS & SKINLESS SALMON FILLETS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BONELESS & SKINLESS SALMON FILLETS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


