Is ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BUTTERSCOTCH PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


