Is Original Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
San Marzano Tomato Paste, Golden Cane Syrup, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Freshly Grated Horseradish Root (Horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Salt, Natural Flavour), Fresh Lemon Juice, Mustard Oil, California Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours, May Contain: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy, Mustard, Milk, Sulphite
Check Original Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


