Is ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


